Skip to main content

HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

1967: Kenneth Hull-Holdenville, John Pryor- OC Capitol Hill

1968: Rupert Cross- Chelsea, Marvin Stokes- Byng

1969: Ray Hogan- Mangum

1971: Ed Skelton- Shawnee

1972: Ken Sooter- Welch

1973: Howard “Rosey” Hogue- Tulsa Rogers, Negial King- Sulphur

1978: John Schwartz- Moore

1980: Bill Jensen- Choctaw

1981: Joe Gilbert- Barnsdall

1982: Murl Bowen- Asher

1984: Gordan Morgan- Tulsa Rogers

1985: Duane Crabaugh- Del City

1988: Gene Hart- Tulsa Webster

1995: Dusty Eby- Enid, Bill Fisher- Sperry

1997: Wiley Ryal- Henryetta

2001: Eddie Collins- Latta, Richard Hendricks- Guthrie, Elwood Riley- Shattuck, Charles Teasley- Weatherford,   Larry Turner- Owasso

2002: Larry Arrowood- Tulsa Union, Doyle Berger- Weatherford, Joe Cook- McGuiness, Wendell Simmons- Edmond Memorial, Bob Taylor- Moore

2003: Randy Hughes- McAlester, Ron Bradley- Claremore, Dan Morgan- Okmulgee, Darrel Palmer- Northwest Classen, Randy Smith- Ft Gibson

2004: Billy Jack Bowen- Silo, Dennis Gaines- Harrah, Lloyd Simmons- Seminole State, Tony Wellington- Roff, Rod Wisley- Putnam City

2006: Don Brown- Redlands, Jackie Cumbie- Wilburton, Mike Patterson- Holdenville, Pete Sangirardi- Bixby, David Weaver- Del City

2007: Dennis Crabaugh- OKC, Greg Druba- Binger-Oney, Richard Garrett- John Marshall, L.J. Powell- Chickasha

2008: Uel Edwards- Sperry, Roy Edwards- Verden, Mark Howard- Chandler, Daryl Scales- Lookeba-Sickles, Bill Tipton- Carl Albert

2009: Cooper Brown- Crowder, Doug Crawford- Cimarron, Steve Holleman- Owasso, Jerry Long- Midwest City, Larry McVay- Yukon

2010: Tony Reeder- Collinsville, Kirk Reimers- Snyder, Sonny Vermillion- Blanchard, Howe Bedell- Pennsylvania

2011: Chris Burt- Oktaha, Lonny Cobble- Ed Santa Fe, Dwayne Dale- Tushka, David Hinckley- Moore, Bobby Johns- Byng

2012: Randy Bowen- Stuart, Jon Chapell- Guthrie, Kevin James- Yukon, Bryan Painter- Guthrie, Mike Simon- St. Marys

2013: Bobby Blackburn- Cordell, Trey Booth- Red Oak, Kelly Gaunt- Clinton, Chris Gibbs- Rattan, John Long- Cameron

2014: Bobby Buck- Perkins-Tryon, Bill Claborn- Wright City, Herb Dallis- Sapulpa, Bryon Graham- Ed Memorial, Gerald Osborne- Pryor

2015: Shannon Dobson- Broken Arrow, Tommy Lasorda, David Warburton- Cascia Hall

2016: Ron Gardenhire, Bill Hutson- Sand Springs, Mickey Mantle, Gene Stephenson- Wichita State

2017: Todd Boyer- Shawnee, Wayne Dozier- Carl Albert, Hal Holt- Sentinel, Rick Fredman- Wellston, Jeff Shafer- Tecumseh

2018: Mark Craft- Choctaw, Keith Furer- Henryetta, Shawn Newkirk- Tulsa Union

2019: Brad Gore- Enid, Pat Foster- Metro Christian, Todd Gaunt- Weatherford, Travis Owen- Tuttle, Richard Megli- Hammon

2021: John Brockman- Vian, Mike Crossley- Newcastle, Steve Lynch- Beggs, Bruce Throckmorton- Dale, David Riesen- Pioneer Pleasant-Vale